Cookies usage

We use first and third party cookies to better understand users behaviour and to further improve our offerings, based on your browsing habits. If you continue browsing, we will consider that you accept their use. You may change your preferences or get further information here.

Privacy policy

According to the Statutory Law 15/99, of December 13th 1999, on Personal Data Protection (hereinafter "LOPD). LLEIDANETWORKS SERVEIS TELEMATICS, S.A., hereby LLEIDA NETWORKS, informs its users who may provide personal data to this form, of its Data Protection Policy. It is understood that any user that provides its personal data to LLEIDA NETWORKS, does so voluntary and freely and with its express and unequivocal consent for the service provision

The personal data will be incorporate in the data base files located in LLEIDA NETWORKS registered office. The purpose of the above mentioned database is to process your application and under your consent to send information of your interest related to LLEIDA NETWORKS including automated call communication systems through telecommunication services without human participation: SMS messages and electronic mail.

Nobody is obliged to provide data to LLEIDA NETWORKS, the only consequence of not doing so being that LLEIDA NETWORKS will not provide the service to such person.

The user has to fill in the form with real, exact and complete information. All responsibility for the completion of forms with false, inaccurate or incomplete information shall be that of the user.

LLEIDA NETWORKS abide by Spanish current legislation on matter of personal data protection has adopted the necessary and organizational measures to avoid the loss, misuse, alteration and unauthorized access and other risks to which it may be exposed.

Likewise LLEIDA NETWORKS is compelled to fulfill its obligation on data protection secrecy and the duty to keep them adopting the necessary measures to avoid the loss, unauthorized access, taking into account the state of the technology used.

Any party providing its personal data to LLEIDA NETWORKS, has right of access, correction and objection regarding its personal data. Such rights may be exercised by notice in writing send to LLEIDA NETWORKS, PARC CIENTIFIC I TECNOLOGIC AGROALIMENTARI DE LLEIDA, BUILDING H1, FLOOR 2, SECTOR B or by electronic mail sent tolopd@lleida.net proving user's identity

In the event that the company provides any kind of special service for whichsome specific provisions concerning data protection are defined that are different from these, the application of the individual regulations indicated for this service will prevail, especially over and above these in the case of a disagreement.

These legal terms may be subject to modification. In that case the user will be subject to the new terms and LLEIDANET will inform previously of the changes that in her are introduced.

UNSUBSCRIBE: Inform us if you no longer wish to receive commercial emails. Contact us at bajas@lleida.net

Client's data management and protection

The Spanish ORGANIC LAW 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data henceforward LOPD, protects Lleidanet service users' personal data. The personal data collected are the necessary one for the provision of services, billing and administrative management, including: name, ID number, street address, email address, and bank details.

Lleida.net guarantees its users/customers to handle their personal data in accordance with the below principles:

Information: Lleida.net will inform their users about the processing and purpose of their personal data when the contract for the supply of services is concluded. In any event, users may exercise their rights to access, cancel, oppose and rectify their data.

-Quality: Lleida.net will inform their users about the processing and purpose of their personal data when the contract for the supply of services is concluded. In any event, users may exercise their rights to access, cancel, oppose and rectify their data. Also, data must be adequate, relevant and not excessive in relation to the purpose for which they were collected or are further processed.

-Communication: Your data will not be disclosed publicly by us, nor transferred to any third parties without your consent. unless required by law or other regulation.

-Security: In compliance with the provisions of the LOPD and of Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 December 2007 approving the regulations implementing Organic Law 15/1999, the Personal Data Protection Act, it has implemented the technical and organisational measures required to guarantee the security of personal data and to prevent alteration, loss, non-authorised processing of or access to the same, given the scope of modern technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed.